1669
سفارت جمهوری اسلامی ایران - - Electronic Visa Details
گالری
access deny
پیوند ها

 

کلیه متقاضیان روادید می توانند با مراجعه به آدرس سامانه روادید الکترونیک  

http://e_visa.mfa.ir/fa

پرسشنامه مربوطه راتکمیل ورسید آن را به انضمام اصل گذرنامه ،چک بانکی هزینه روادید وتصویربلیط رفت وبرگشتوپاکت بازگشت با آدرس کامل به سفارت ارسال نمایند.

هزینه روادید اتباع نیوزلندی براساس نوع روادید به ترتیب ذیل است

روادید جهانگردی 204 دلارنیوزیلندروادید زیارتی 102 دلارنیوزیلندروادیدورود238دلار

متقاضیان روادید جهت راهنمایی بیشتربرای تکمیل پرسشنامه روادید الکترونیک می توانند به آدرس تارنمای ذیل مراجعه فرمایند ویا با بخش کنسولی ازساعت 5/2الی 5/4 بعدازظهرتماس بگیرند.        http://munich.mfa.ir/index.aspx?fkeyid=&siteid=166&fkeyid=&siteid=152&fkeyid=&siteid=323&fkeyid=&siteid=323&pageid=37686

پرداخت هزینه )  بصورت بانک چک در وجهIran Embassy‍ویابرداخت الکترونیکی مبلغ  به ترتیب ذیلشماره حساب جهت برداخت الکترونیکی ۳۸۹۰۱۱۰۰۸۳۹۵۷۰۱  

38-9011-0083957-01))  بانک کیویوارسال رسید برداخت  وجه همراه باسایرمدارک

  Visa Information

   Due to the new regulations, the Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran does not accept visa application made in person or via courier. Visa Applicants must apply through the following website:

  • www.e_visa.mfa.ir
  • Visa Applicants will be notified of the decision made on their applications within two weeks.It is the visa applicant responsibility to make sure the application status is checked regularly (through the following link: https://evisatraveller.mfa.ir/en/request/status/ ),once Application Status becomes "Accepted", you should send the general required documents for the rest of the procedure
  • If you receive a confirmation notice to obtain your visa sticker in your passport, you must put the following documents in a clear plastic folder and send it to I.R. IRAN Embassy, Visa Department,
  • Iranian Health and Travel Insurance
  • As part of requirements, I.R.Iran visa holders need to purchase an Iranian health and travel insurance cover at the airport in Iran from the Insurance counter for the duration of their stay mentioned in visa. 

            General required documents:

  • Original Passport (with at least 6 month validity and a minimum of two blank pages facing each other)
  • Visa Fee through money order (see below)
  • Registered Post Prepaid Envelope. (Please write: To: your postal address, From: IR IRAN Embassy, Visa Department
  •         Please be advised that the processing time to obtain a visa sticker is at least two weeks.
  •        Note: If you would like to apply for expedite visa application, you must select “URGENT” when applying for E- visa. Once you receive an I.R. Iran Visa grant notice, you must send above mentioned documents along with the urgent visa processing fee (see below table). Please write “URGENT VISA” on the courier bag when you send your documents.

          Important Notes when applying E-visa:

  •  Non-NZ  passport or travel document holders must upload a copy of a valid NZ visa. Please make sure that the passport number in the NZ visa must be the same as the number appearing in the passport you are sending to obtain I.R. Iran visa.
  •  Applicants under 18 must upload the following additional documents:
    • Birth certificate
    • Parents’ Marriage certificate and passports
    • Fathers’ official consent for the children travelling with their mothers
    • If a marriage is not officially registered, or in case of divorce, his/her mother must submit a certificate of the child’s custody.
  • Non-Iranian citizens whose place of birth is Iran must also upload an evidence of former citizenship.
  • Pilgrimage visa applicants must upload their full travel itinerary including visits to holy places and accommodation details.
  • The Embassy reserves the right to carry out any further assessment on your application which might make processing period longer than expected. As such, please pay attention when booking your flights. Tickets proof of purchase is not a requirement for us and we take no responsibility for any tickets that may require cancellation or rescheduling.
  • Family visa can only be issued to Non-Iranian men and children whose wife and mother is an Iranian citizen.
  • NZ passport holders can travel to Iran and obtain 30 days visa at the airport (visa-on-arrival fee: 145 Euros). For more information please visit :http://e_visa.mfa.ir/en/visa-arrival/
  •  Visa applicants who are not eligible for Airport Visa (Citizens of the United State, Canada, United Kingdom, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Bangladesh, India, Somali, Colombia and Jordan) are required to apply to get a Visa Reference Number (Visa Grant Notice) before they are eligible to send the general documents mentioned above to the embassy. To obtain a Visa Reference Number you must send a copy of your passport to your invitee (sponsor) in Iran. Your invitee (sponsor) can go to a travel agent in Iran and fill out the invitation form. Once processed and approved by the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, you will receive a Visa Reference Number.
  • When planning your trip to Iran, please note that your visa will be valid for three month and you must not arrive after the visa expiry date.
  • Incomplete applications are subject to delays or denial.
  • We understand if a visa needs to be issued urgently because of humanitarian considerations, including a family emergency. Please try to give the Embassy sufficient time to process your application.

 Note: All the following fees are based on NZ Dollar

Passport/Travel document

holders of

Tourist visa up to 90 days

Pilgrimage visa up to 30 days

Double Entry Visa

 

Family visa

Normal

Urgent

 

 

Normal

Urgent

Normal

Urgent

Australia

160

240

 

90

240

360

64

96

New Zealand

204

288

 

102

238

432

75

113

Afghanistan

128

196

 

102

196

294

53

80

United Kingdom

288

432

 

192

432

648

110

165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Once completed online, Visa Submission Application Notice together with other required documents, should be sent by courier to:

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

151 Te Anau Road,

Hataitai, Wellington 6021.

 

3. Other documents are:

A pre-paid returning Courier bag with tracking number is needed to return the applicant’s passport.

 

- Visa fee in bank cheque (payable to Iran Embassy). Please note that there is no refund if the visa is rejected.

-travel itinery

 

نظرات